Okezone.Com

okezone.com
okezone receives about 220,500 unique visitors and 1,501,605 (6.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,764.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,562,717.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank okezone.com is ranked number 649 in the world and 0.0441% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Jakarta, 04, Indonesia and links to network IP address 202.80.220.218.

About - Okezone.Com

WRITE article about okezone.com

How many visitors does okezone.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
220,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,615,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,501,605 (6.81 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
649 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0441% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
25,871
Average Load Time:
(4202 ms) 9 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Indonesia 95.17%94.10%14
Malaysia 1.19%1.25%319
United States 0.55%0.53%20227
Singapore 0.44%0.53%656
Taiwan 0.42%0.44%1831
Saudi Arabia 0.36%0.58%1686
Hong Kong 0.30%0.31%1287
Australia 0.20%0.27%3778
Japan 0.15%0.19%19900
United Kingdom 0.14%0.18%11470
Brunei 0.14%0.21%66
South Korea 0.13%0.18%6754
Israel 0.12%0.09%2075
Netherlands 0.12%0.16%5235
Germany 0.06%0.07%26430
United Arab Emirates 0.06%0.09%3948

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
m.okezone.com
49.52%56.79%3.03
bola.okezone.com
18.72%10.46%1.48
warungkopi.okezone.com
11.07%6.48%1.55
news.okezone.com
10.19%10.87%2.82
celebrity.okezone.com
5.43%4.16%2.03
okezone.com
4.74%3.34%1.86
lifestyle.okezone.com
2.71%1.98%1.93
economy.okezone.com
2.26%1.60%1.87
techno.okezone.com
2.03%1.44%1.86
sports.okezone.com
1.39%1.50%2.86
metube.okezone.com
0.42%0.43%2.66
video.okezone.com
0.40%0.25%1.68
client.okezone.com
0.24%0.11%1.26
id.okezone.com
0.23%0.12%1.37
rubik.okezone.com
0.22%0.11%1.34
search.okezone.com
0.17%0.08%1.27
tv.okezone.com
0.14%0.16%3.21
foto.okezone.com
0.12%0.08%1.90

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  64,360
Follow Links:
  58,047
Nofollow Links:
  6,313
Referring Domains:
  2,305
Referring IPs:
  1,831

Domain Overview

SEMrush okezone.com
Domain:
  okezone.com
Rank:
  164,650
Organic Keywords:
  14,728
Organic Traffic:
  4,690
Organic Cost:
  $615.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

okezone.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  93,265
Facebook shares:
  33,926
Facebook comments:
  12,611
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  40
Facebook total:
  139,802
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  42,627
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much okezone.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,562,717.99
Daily Revenue:
$1,764.00
Monthly Revenue:
$52,920.00
Yearly Revenue:
$643,860.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is okezone.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
202.80.220.218
ASN:
AS23946 
ISP:
PT Dunia Informasi Teknologi (TOPNET) 
Server Location:
Jakarta
04
Indonesia
 

Other sites hosted on 202.80.220.218

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Berita/Online

How did okezone.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: OKZ-LB-SRVCS
Date: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 11:35:51 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ci_session=a%3A5%3A%7Bs%3A10%3A%22session_id%22%3Bs%3A32%3A%2216bcc4da1798ef8af551498a0f14d8c4%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22ip_address%22%3Bs%3A13%3A%22192.168.3.199%22%3Bs%3A10%3A%22user_agent%22%3Bb%3A0%3Bs%3A13%3A%22last_activity%22%3Bi%3A1454067346%3Bs%3A9%3A%22user_data%22%3Bs%3A0%3A%22%22%3B%7D6f49de75a70ef52a44077bdb0590e71c; expires=Fri, 29-Jan-2016 13:35:46 GMT; path=/; domain=.okezone.com
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=4mm83f6qiuaok1ff3md5m32ql0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Link: ; rel="canonical"

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 202.80.220.218 3600
A 202.80.220.213 3600
MX mx1.okezone.com 3600
MX mx2.okezone.com 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns2.okezone.com
Rname it.okezone.com
Serial Number 2016011203
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.okezone.com 3599
NS ns2.okezone.com 3599
NS ns4.okezone.com 3599
NS ns1.okezone.com 3599
NS ns5.okezone.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-11-15
Domain Age:
9 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: OKEZONE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Helmi Helmi
Registrant Organization: PT Linktone Indonesia
Name Server: NS2.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS4.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS1.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS5.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS3.OKEZONE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=OKEZONE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OKEZONE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS2.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS3.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS4.OKEZONE.COM
Name Server: NS5.OKEZONE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 11-aug-2015
Creation Date: 15-nov-2006
Expiration Date: 15-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 29 Jan 2016 11:35:57 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
okezone.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.